Repertoire

 
 
 
 
 
   (Production - Choreographer)

Sleeping Beauty - Rudolf Nureyev, Natalia Makarova, André Prokovsky, Paul Chalmer
Cinderella - Rudolf Nureyev, Mauro Bigonzetti
Don Quixote - Rudolf Nureyev
Swan Lake - Rudolf Nureyev, Anthony Dowell, Derek Deane, Vladimir Bourmeister
The Nutcracker - Rudolf Nureyev, Peter Wright, Ronald Hynd, Derek Deane, Patrice Bart, Eugene Polyakov, Nacho Duato
La Bayadère - Natalia Makarova
Etudes - Harald Lander
Excelsior - Ugo Dell’Ara
Coppelia - Maria Grazia Garofoli
Giselle - Jean Coralli /Jules Perrot (incuding a new virsion by Sylvie Guillem), Mats Ek , Patrice Bart
Spectre de la Rose - Michael Fokine
Raymonda - Marius Petipa
Paquita - Marius Petipa
La Sylphide - Peter Schaufuss
Romeo and Juliet- Kenneth MacMillan, Derek Deane, Amedeo Amodio
Onegin - John Cranko
6 danses de Chabrier - Roland Petit
Nortre-Dame de Paris - Roland Petit
Le Jeune Homme et la Mort - Roland Petit
L’Arlésienne - Roland Petit
Carmen - Roland Petit, Amedeo Amodio
L'Apres-midi d'un Faune - Amedeo Amodio
The Merry Widow - Ronald Hynd
Ondine - Frederick Ashton
Rendezvous - Frederick Ashton
Sylvia - Frederick Ashton
Thais - Frederick Ashton
Marguerite and Armand - Frederick Ashton
A Month in the Country - Frederick Ashton
In the middle somewhat elevated - William Forsythe
Herman Schmerman - William Forsythe
Three Preludes - Ben Stevenson
Manon - Kenneth MacMillan
Winter Dreams - Kenneth MacMillan
Apollo - George Balanchine
A Midsummer Night’s Dream - George Balanchine
La Sonnambula - George Balanchine
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux - George Balanchine
The four temperaments - George Balanchine
Agon - George Balanchine
Who Cares? - George Balanchine
Symphony in C - George Balanchine
Nuages - Jiri Kylian
Petite Mort - Jiri Kylian
Remanso - Nacho Duato
Summer - James Kudelka
Polyphonia - Cristopher Wheeldon
Fire Bird - Renato Zanella
Ave Verum - Renato Zanella
Spring Waters - Asaf Messerer
La Dame aux Camelias - John Neumeier
Orpheus - John Neumeier
Opus 100 - for Maurice - John Neumeier
Canon in D Major - Jiri Bubenicek
Le Grand Pas de Deux - Christian Spuck
Chant du compagnon errant - Maurice Béjart
The Leaves are Fading - Antony Tudor
Symphony #9 - Alexei Ratmansky
Opera - Alexei Ratmansky
Apothéose - Marcelo Gomes
Prototype - Massimiliano Volpini
Through the Light - Massimiliano Volpini
The Lovers’ Garden - Massimiliano Volpini
Vivaldi Variations - Massimiliano Volpini
Rencontre - Massimiliano Volpini
Mono Lisa - Itzik Galili
Swing - Itzik Galili
Sinatra Suite - Twyla Tharp
Passage - Marco Pelle
We Will Rock You - Mauro Bigonzetti
Handel Project - Mauro Bigonzetti
Ballet 101 - Eric Gauthier
On the Nature of Daylight - David Dawson
Step Addition - Sébastien Galtier
Take Me With You - Robert Bondara

Dance Partners

Altynai Asylmuratova, Darcey Bussell, Alina Cojocaru, Lisa-Marie Cullum, Viviana Durante, Alessandra Ferri, Carla Fracci, Isabelle Guérin, Sylvie Guillem, Greta Hodgkinson, Margareth Illmann, Susan Jaffe, Lucia Lacarra, Agnès Letestu, Marianela Nuñez, Elena Pankova, Lisa Pavane, Darja Pavlenko, Laetitia Pujol, Tamara Rojo, Polina Semionova, Diana Vishneva, Zenaida Yanowsky, Svetlana Zakharova, Julie Kent among others.